You are here: Home » Chemicals » By Product » Basic Chemicals & Raw Materials » 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid for cosmetic

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid for cosmetic

Availability:
Quantity:

【Chemical Name】 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid  

【Synonym】 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

【CAS No.】 86404-04-8

【EINECS No.】617-849-3

【Molecular Formula】 C8H12O6

【Molecular Weight】 204.18

【Package】25kg/drum

【Use】3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid could be a useful stabilizing agent for a para-hydroxyacetophenone solution.

3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid could be a useful stabilizing agent for a para-hydroxyacetophenone solution.


Previous: 
Next: 
  • XG Chem
  • Sign up for our newsletter
  • get ready for the future
    sign up for our newsletter to get updates straight to your inbox